Honour Roll

Click on a heading to reveal the Honour roll.

  • STFL/SFL Grand Finals: 1996–2001 & 2009 – present

    1996 – Channel 12.15 (87) v Kingston 11.4 (70) – Att: 4,149 at Abbotsfield Park
    1997 – Claremont 10.14 (74) v Kingston 8.1 (49) – Att: 1,800 at KGV Oval
    1998 – Brighton 10.8 (68) v Cygnet 10.8 (68) – Att: 2,100 at KGV Oval
    1998 – Brighton 14.24 (108) v Cygnet 5.12 (42) – Att: 1,500 at KGV Oval (Replay)
    1999 – Hobart 20.9 (129) v Brighton 11.12 (78) – Att: 3,896 at Huonville Rec. Ground
    2000 – Kermandie 13.11 (89) v New Norfolk 8.11 (59) – Att: 5,400 at North Hobart Oval
    2001 – Clarence 17.19 (121) v Glenorchy 11.11 (77) – Att: 4,801 at North Hobart Oval
    2009 – New Norfolk 15.11 (101) v Lindisfarne 10.9 (69) – Att: 3,804 at North Hobart Oval
    2010 – New Norfolk 20.18 (138) v Dodges Ferry 10.6 (66) – Att: 5,203 at KGV Football Park
    2011 – Kingborough 22.7 (139) -V- New Norfolk 13.12 (90)

  • SFL Premier League Grand Finals: 2002–2008

    2002 – Clarence 12.17 (89) v Nth Hobart 10.8 (68) – Att: 4,819 at North Hobart Oval
    2003 – Nth Hobart 21.20 (146) v Hobart 5.6 (36) – Att: 4,289 at North Hobart Oval
    2004 – Clarence 17.12 (114) v New Norfolk 12.9 (81) – Att: 6,132 at North Hobart Oval
    2005 – New Norfolk 19.16 (130) v Clarence 14.8 (92) – Att: 5,114 at North Hobart Oval
    2006 – Clarence 17.13 (115) v Glenorchy 11.12 (78) – Att: 7,149 at North Hobart Oval
    2007 – Glenorchy 14.22 (106) v Clarence 4.14 (38) – Att: 7,091 at North Hobart Oval
    2008 – Glenorchy 21.14 (140) v North Hobart 12.17 (89) – Att: 6,224 at North Hobart Oval

  • SFL Regional League Grand Finals: 2002–2008

    2002 – Cygnet 9.13 (67) v Lauderdale 4.7 (31) – Att: 2,460 at North Hobart Oval
    2003 – Cygnet 20.9 (129) v Lauderdale 11.11 (77) – Att: 3,423 at North Hobart Oval
    2004 – Cygnet 21.15 (141) v Sorell 9.10 (64) – Att: N/A at North Hobart Oval
    2005 – Kermandie 17.11 (113) v Cygnet 17.5 (107) – Att: 3,800 at North Hobart Oval
    2006 – Dodges Ferry 14.13 (97) v Sorell 13.9 (87) – Att: 3,715 at North Hobart Oval
    2007 – Kermandie 16.13 (109) v Huonville Lions 15.9 (99) – Att: 4,303 at North Hobart Oval
    2008 – Huonville Lions 16.9 (105) v Lindisfarne 9.14 (68) – Att: 4,397 at North Hobart Oval

  • STFL/SFL Leading Goalkickers: 1996–2001 & 2009 – present

    1996 – Brad Howarth (Channel) – 123
    1997 – Darren Kaye (Lindisfarne) – 101
    1998 – Michael Darcy (Cygnet) – 106
    1999 – Dale Hall (Hobart) – 88
    2000 – Michael McGregor (Kermandie) – 104
    2001 – Robbie Devine (North Hobart) – 102
    2009 – Adrian Burdon (New Norfolk) – 106
    2010 – Clint Curtain (Claremont) – 87
    2011 – Timothy Lamprill (Kingborough) – 95
    2012 –  Michael Thompson (New Norfolk) – 101

  • SFL Premier League Leading Goalkickers: 2002–2008

    2002 – Robbie Devine (North Hobart) – 60
    2003 – Matthew Smith (New Norfolk) – 67
    2004 – Sean Salter (Glenorchy) – 65
    2005 – Sean Salter (New Norfolk) – 69
    2006 – Michael Darcy (Kingborough) – 94
    2007 – Mitchell Williamson (Clarence) – 58
    2008 – Robbie Devine (North Hobart) – 82

  • SFL Regional League Leading Goalkickers: 2002–2008

    2002 – Justin Westbury (Lauderdale) – 81
    2003 – Michael Darcy (Cygnet) – 113
    2004 – Michael Darcy (Cygnet) – 105
    2005 – Michael Darcy (Cygnet) – 100
    2006 – Jamie Tubb (Lindisfarne) – 77
    2007 – Michael Darcy (Cygnet) – 103
    2008 – Chris Joyce (Huonville Lions) – 136

  • Horrie Gorringe Medallists

    (Best Player in the SFL Premier League Grand Final)
    2002 – Nick Davey (Clarence)
    2003 – Robbie Devine (North Hobart)
    2004 – Tim Geappen (Clarence)
    2005 – Michael Thompson (New Norfolk)
    2006 – Jeremy Sharpen (Clarence)
    2007 – Brad Curran (Glenorchy)
    2008 – Damian McIver (Glenorchy)

  • Tony Martyn Medallist

    (Best Player in the SFL/SFL Regional League Grand Final)
    2002 – Gordon Shaw (Cygnet)
    2003 – Heath Dillon (Cygnet)
    2004 – Grant Clark (Cygnet)
    2005 – David Reynolds (Kermandie)
    2006 – Jamie Curran (Dodges Ferry)
    2007 – Anthony Baker (Kermandie)
    2008 – Darren Garth (Huonville Lions)
    2009 – Nathan Ross (New Norfolk)
    2010 – Matthew Smith (New Norfolk)

  • Hodgman Medallists – STFL/SFL/SFL Regional League

    (Association Best & Fairest)
    1996 – Jason Gulliver (Claremont)
    1997 – Tim Blanden (Lindisfarne)
    1998 – Andrew Beveridge (Channel)
    1999 – Jason Philp (Huonville Lions)
    2000 – Brendan Browning (Brighton)
    2001 – Damien Dillon (Cygnet)
    2002 – Brad Marsland (Lauderdale)
    2003 – Danny Noonan (Dodges Ferry)
    2004 – Jeremy Brereton (Cygnet)
    2005 – Craig McLeod (Dodges Ferry) & Michael Gowans (Channel)
    2006 – Nick Doyle (Huonville Lions)
    2007 – Andrew Nash (Kermandie)
    2008 – Jamie Curran (Dodges Ferry)

  • Horrie Gorringe Medallists – SFL Premier League

    (Association Best & Fairest)
    2002 – Matthew Jones (New Norfolk)
    2003 – Brendon Bolton (North Hobart)

  • William Leitch Medallists – SFL Premier League (2004–2008) & SFL (2009 – present)

    (Association Best & Fairest)
    2004 – Brock Ackerley (New Norfolk) & Roger Belcher (New Norfolk)
    2005 – David Newett (Glenorchy)
    2006 – Jesse Crouch (Glenorchy)
    2007 – Brad Carver (New Norfolk)
    2008 – Shane Piuselli (Glenorchy)
    2009 – Roger Belcher (New Norfolk)
    2010 – James Lange (Huonville Lions)
    2011 – Nathan Ross (New Norfolk)
    2012 –  Michael Thompson (New Norfolk)

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE