Fixtures

Game Times:

Team Day Night
Colts: 09:45 am 2:15 pm
Reserves: 12:00 pm 4:30 pm
Seniors: 2:00 pm 6:30 pm

Fixture 2014

Round 1

Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Hobart -V- LindisfarneTCA
Cygnet -V- SorellCygnet Oval
Huonville -V- Dodges FerryHuonville Oval
Brighton -V- East Coast BombersPontville Oval
Claremont -V- New NorfolkAbbotsfield Park

Round 2

19.04.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Brighton -V- ClaremontPontville OvalGood Friday
Hobart -V- CygnetTCAGood Friday
Huonville -V- New NorfolkHuonville Oval
Dodges Ferry -V- SorellShark Park
East Coast Bombers -V- LindisfarneTriabunna Oval

Round 3

26.04.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Claremont -V- Dodges FerryAbbotsfield Park
Cygnet -V- East Coast BombersKermandie Oval
Sorell -V- HobartPembroke Oval
Lindisfarne -V- HuonvilleAnzac Park
New Norfolk -V- BrightonBoyer Oval

Round 4

03.05.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Claremont -V- HobartAbbotsfield ParkNight game
Dodges Ferry -V- BrightonShark Park
East Coast Bombers -V- HuonvilleTriabunna Oval
New Norfolk -V- CygnetBoyer Oval
Sorell -V- LindisfarnePembroke Oval

Round 5

10.05.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
East Coast Bombers -V- Dodges FerryTriabunna Oval
Brighton -V- SorellPontville Oval
Huonville -V- HobartHuonville Oval
Cygnet -V- ClaremontCygnet OvalRobbie Thorpe Cup
Lindisfarne -V- New NorfolkAnzac Park

Round 6

17.05.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Dodges Ferry -V- CygnetShark Park
Sorell -V- HuonvillePembroke Oval
Hobart -V- BrightonTCA
Claremont -V- LindisfarneAbbotsfield Park
New Norfolk -V- East Coast BombersBoyer Oval

Round 7

24.05.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
East Coast Bombers -V- HobartTriabunna Oval
Dodges Ferry -V- New NorfolkShark Park
Cygnet -V- HuonvilleCygnet Oval
Sorell -V- ClaremontPembroke Oval
Brighton -V- LindisfarnePontville Oval

Round 8

31.05.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Brighton -V- HuonvillePontville Oval
Claremont -V- East Coast BombersAbbotsfield Park
Hobart -V- Dodges FerryTCA
Lindisfarne -V- CygnetAnzac Park
Sorell -V- New NorfolkPembroke Oval

Round 9

14.06.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Cygnet -V- BrightonCygnet Oval
Huonville -V- ClaremontHuonville Oval
New Norfolk -V- HobartBoyer Oval
Lindisfarne -V- CygnetAnzac Park
East Coast Bombers -V- SorellTriabunna Oval

Round 10

21.06.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
New Norfolk -V- ClaremontBoyer Oval
Lindisfarne -V- HobartAnzac Park
Sorell -V- CygnetPembroke Oval
Dodges Ferry -V- HuonvilleShark Park
East Coast Bombers -V- BrightonTriabunna Oval

Round 11

28.06.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Claremont -V- BrightonAbbotsfield Park
Cygnet -V- HobartCygnet Oval
Sorell -V- Dodges FerryPembroke Oval
Lindisfarne -V- East Coast BombersAnzac Park
New Norfolk -V- HuonvilleBoyer Oval

Round 12

05.07.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Dodges Ferry -V- ClaremontShark Park
East Coast Bombers -V- CygnetTriabunna Oval
Hobart -V- SorellTCA
Huonville -V- LindisfarneHuonville Oval
Brighton -V- New NorfolkPontville Oval

Round 13

12.07.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Hobart -V- ClaremontTCA
Brighton -V- Dodges FerryPontville Oval
Huonville -V- East Coast BombersHuonville Oval
Cygnet -V- New NorfolkCygnet Oval
Lindisfarne -V- SorellAnzac Park

Round 14

19.07.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Dodges Ferry -V- East Coast BombersShark Park
Sorell -V- BrightonPembroke Oval
Hobart -V- HuonvilleTCA
Claremont -V- CygnetAbbotsfield Park
New Norfolk -V- LindisfarneBoyer Oval

Round 15

26.04.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Cygnet -V- Dodges FerryKermandie Oval
Huonville -V- SorellHuonville Oval
Brighton -V- HobartPontville Oval
Lindisfarne -V- ClaremontAnzac Park
East Coast Bombers -V- New NorfolkTriabunna Oval

Round 16

02.08.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Brighton -V- CygnetPontville Oval
Claremont -V- HuonvilleAbbotsfield Park
Hobart -V- New NorfolkTCA
Dodges Ferry -V- LindisfarneShark Park
Sorell -V- East Coast BombersPembroke Oval

Round 17

09.08.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Huonville -V- BrightonHuonville Oval
East Coast Bombers -V- ClaremontTriabunna Oval
Dodges Ferry -V- HobartShark Park
Cygnet -V- LindisfarneCygnet Oval
New Norfolk -V- SorellBoyer Oval

Round 18

16.08.2014
Home TeamAway TeamVenue
Hobart -V- East Coast BombersTCA
New Norfolk -V- Dodges FerryBoyer Oval
Huonville -V- CygnetHuonville Oval
Claremont -V- SorellAbbotsfield Park
Lindisfarne -V- BrightonAnzac Park

 FINALS

Week 1 – Saturday 23rd August

Elimination Final 4 v 5
Qualifying Final 2 v 3
(Team finishing 1st has a week off)

Week 2 – Saturday 30th August

First Semi Final
Qualifing Final Loser v Elimination Final Winner
Second Semi Final
1 v Qualifying Final Winner

Week 3 – Saturday 6th September

Preliminary Final
Second Semi Loser v First Semi Winner

Week 4 – Saturday 13th September

Grand Final
Second Semi Winner v Preliminary Final Winner


Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE